Premise
Article. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (hereinafter “Code”), the / the (name holder), as the “owner” of the treatment, it is required to provide information about the use of their personal data.

 

Source of personal data provided voluntarily
Customers / users / visitors connecting to this site can submit their personal information to access certain services or to make requests via e-mail. This results from Iamboo the knowledge of the sender and / or any other personal data that will be used exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service.
The personal data provided to customers / users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the communication is needed to comply with the demands of the customers / users / visitors.

 

Cookies
In the course of navigation within the site is collected information that can identify your computer or browser through files chiamti “cookies”.
“Cookies” are encrypted strings of text that can be stored on the mobile phone user or (in the case of access to the site from WAP) or the computer, in order to allow the rapid identification later.
The cookies we use do not store personal data. The information stored in the cookies will remain anonymous since the identification number of the cookie is not associated with the data provided by users.
The customer / user / visitor can always request the deactivation of cookies by changing the impopstazione delsuo browser.

 

Aims
Personal data are used for the following purposes:
– Being able to send material on our products based on the preferences selected;
– Being able to provide information and services requested.

 

Data processing
In relation to the purposes described, the processing of personal data are processed by hand, computer and electronic logic strictly related to the above and, in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data.
Satisifed, the data will be deleted or transformed into anonymous.

 

Optional supply of data
The provision of data is optional, but in the absence will not be possible to provide the services or information requested.

 

Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents
Your personal data may be known by the directors of the company, identified as Trustees, and by employees / consultants Iamboo who were appointed or Trustees.
Iamboo may have to communicate, in Italy and abroad, the personal data collected through the site navigation, to third parties of the following categories:

  • – Public authorities or supervisory and control;
  • – Subjects that carry out tasks on behalf of Iamboo technical or organizational;
  • – Subjects who provide services for the management of the site Iamboo and its information system;
  • – Subjects that carry out inspection, auditing and certification activities in the interests of users.

 

The people listed above operate as separate processing holders as managers or agents for that purpose by Iamboo

 

Rights
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, trasformazionein anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment by writing to Iamboo srl, Viale R . Piaggio 32-56025 Pontedera (PI).